Leadership

Hope Worldwide. Bringing Hope. Changing Lives.

Leadership


Management Team


Robert Carrillo

Robert Carrillo

President and Chief Executive Officer

KeithRose.jpg

Keith Rose

Chief Operating Officer

Charles Ham

Charles Ham

Coordinator, Disaster Response

Russ Hargrove

Russ Hargrove

Chief Development Officer

Gary Jacques, M.D.

Gary Jacques, M.D.

Director of Development, Cambodia

Walter Kotkowski

Walter Kotkowski

Vice President, Procurement

Kelly.jpg

Kelly Baldwin

National Director of Youth Programs

Wade_Cook2.jpg

Wade Cook

Vice President, US Programs

Catherine Shump

Catherine Shump

Director of Development

NadineTempler.jpg

Nadine Templer

International Volunteer Programs Officer

Terri Loso.jpg

Terri Loso

National Director, US Chapters

MarcAguirre.jpg

Marc Aguirre, M.D.

Country Director, South Africa

Barbara Porter.jpg

Barbara Porter

Governance Officer

Kevin Broyles-2-281233-edited.jpg

Kevin Broyles, M.D.

Country Director, Bolivia

Mark Ottenweller-663101-edited.jpg

Mark Ottenweller, M.D.

Director of Development, Africa

KentWeeks.jpg

Kent Weeks

Operations Manager / Star Wars Guru

DebbieCook.jpg

Debbie Cook

Executive Assistant, US Programs

JenLavin.jpg

Jen Lavin

Controller

KentWeeks.jpg

Shane Engel

Communications Director

DebbieCook.jpg

Joseph Clouse

Developement Officer

JenLavin.jpg

Janene Davis

International Volunteer Programs Administrator Assistant

KentWeeks.jpg

Rosemary DeMaio

Accounts Receivable Coordinator 

DebbieCook.jpg

Jessica May

Developement Assistant

JenLavin.jpg

Haley Schultz

Communications Specialist

KentWeeks.jpg

Rose Jarbigian

Accounting Clerk

DebbieCook.jpg

Sara Engel

Development Officer

JenLavin.jpg

Jennifer Reyes

Program Accountant

KentWeeks.jpg

John Hedrick

Program Accountant

DebbieCook.jpg

Mandy Goins

International Volunteer Programs Coordinator

JenLavin.jpg

Tim Woodard

IT Specialist 

KentWeeks.jpg

Thalia Mejia

Youth Programs/HQ Intern

DebbieCook.jpg

Jessica Cooper

Accounting Assistant


GLOBAL COORDINATING COUNCIL


AFRICA 

Dr. Marc Aguirre – Country Director, South Africa

ASIA PACIFIC 
Dan Liu – Country Director, China
Joyce Tan – Country Director, Singapore

EUROPE-EURASIA

Wil Horwood – Country Director, United Kingdom

SOUTH ASIA

Ian Correa – Bangalore, India


BOARD OF DIRECTORS


Robert Carrillo – San Diego, CA

Paul Chacon – San Francisco, CA

Stacy Fridley – Chicago, IL

Suzanne Gumley – Sydney, Australia

Mary Hattaway – Cooper City, FL

Alex Hunter – Atlanta, GA

Dana Perkins – Seattle, WA

Ken Lowey – Boston, MA

David Malutinok – Atlanta, GA

John Mannel (Chair) – St. Louis, MO

Reese Neyland – Pasadena, CA

Holli Rivera – Bethesda, MD

George Santellan – Highland Village, TX

Bruce Williams – Orange, CA

Share by: